Privacy Policy 2020/2021

 

This is intended to inform you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

 

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

 

Information Collection And Use

 

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information”).

 

Communications

 

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that you agree to under the Canadian  Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL)

 

Security

 

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy is effective immediately and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

 

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

 

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Under the Personal Information and Electronic Documents Act (PIEDA), Canadian Law request us to disclose how we obtain consent when they collect, use or disclose customer personal information. Any information collected on this website will remain confidential and will be used for the sole purpose of executing our transaction with you. Your information will not be shared or provided to any Third Party without your consent.

Contact Us

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

policy

Contact me: 
call me: 403.560.6554    
 

message julie: email

 
For coffee, meetings and inspiration:
106, 52 McRae Street
Okotoks, Alberta T1S 1J3
awedity creative.
julie boake
  • Grey Google+ Icon
  • Awedity Creative Instagram Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
Send love notes to:
29 Westridge Road, Okotoks
THINKOKOTOKS
 
arrow&v